Tender for 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set.

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set. in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L7265279 | Ref ID: 136223797).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set.

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136223797

Notice Ref. No.: L7265279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Item Description: Supply of 5 watt VHF Digital Walkie Talkie Set without Keypad and w ithout Display to Specn. No.RDSO/SPN/TC/107/2018 Ver(2.1) or latest, Sl. No. 2.3(b). Each set will consist of :- 1. One [1] no. VHF Set with Compatible Battery+ Battery Charger + Antenna + suitable Belt Clip in compl ete Box packing. 2. One [1] no. spare Battery compatible to the VHF Set as per Specn. No.RDSO/SPN/TC/ 10 7/2018 Ver(2.1) or latest. NOTE - 1. Type of battery should be Li-ion. Other requirements of para 10 of RDS O specification. Note-2. The OEMs overall Warranty period should be for 5 years from the date of supply for the Radio Set and minimum 1 year for the Battery, Battery Charger and Antenna. Note-3. The Bidders shall submit a model and make of the Walkie Talkie set along with successful POC trail certificate issued by RDS O and the same POC certificate shall be uploaded along with the BID. Inspection by RITES. Make/Brand- RD SO POC approved make/mode, MTCTE certified. Accepted Make/Brand: Motorola XiR P6600i, Kenwood, Alini co or HYT. Warranty Period: 60 month(s) from the date of Supply. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 19:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TELE/WL/UBL, SWR Karnataka 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections