Tender for 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 36265328 | Ref ID: 143465169).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143465169

Notice Ref. No.: 36265328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5 watt VHF Digital Walkie Talkie Set without Keypad and without Display to Specn. No. RDSO/ SPN/TC/107/2018 Ver.2.0 or latest, Sl. No. 2.3(b). Each set will consist of: (1) One (1) no. VHF Set with Com patible Battery + Battery Charger + Antenna + suitable Belt Clip in complete Box packing. (2) One [1] no. s pare Battery compatible to the VHF Set as per Specn. No.RDSO/SPN/TC/ 107/2018. Ver.(2.0) or latest. NOTE 1: Type of battery should be Li-ion. NOTE 2: The OEMs overall Warranty period should be for 5 years from t he date of supply for the Radio Set and minimum 1 year for the Battery, Battery Charger and Antenna.] Ma ke-MOTOROLA OR SIMILAR. (Warranty Period: Upto 60 months from the date of delivery. [ Warranty Perio d: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 11:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/T/G/MGS, ECR Uttar Pradesh 21.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections