Tender for 5 V Dc Adapter, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 V Dc Adapter, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6736931 | Ref ID: 129789230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17480.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellanous Networking and it Items, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Ac... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellanous Networking and it Items, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Ac... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 5 V Dc Adapter, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129789230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6736931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5 V DC ADAPTER
BOQ Title: Miscellanous Networking and it Items, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Ac...
Item Title: 5 V Dc Adapter
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-11-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17480
BOQ Title: MISCELLANOUS NETWORKING AND IT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 12 V DC ADAPTER Jersey Mens Woollen 'V' Neck (Defence), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, DC-DC CONV ISO SMD 1W OP +12V 84MA (BHEL), Potassium Pyroantimonate, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections