Tender for 5 Ton Jacks, Capacity - 5 TON -Single acting with mechani...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 Ton Jacks, Capacity - 5 TON -Single acting with mechanical lock nut. Stroke- Minimum 50 mm Type of saddle - Grooved saddle suitable for heavy engineering fabrica..., Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #6) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751724 | Ref ID: 144700153).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reqmt of Tool and Eqpts, Tool Box - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reqmt of Tool and Eqpts, Tool Box - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 5 Ton Jacks, Capacity - 5 TON -Single acting with mechanical lock nut. Stroke- Minimum 50 mm Type of saddle - Grooved saddle suitable for heavy engineering fabrica..., Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144700153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capacity - 5 TON -Single acting with mechanical lock nut. Stroke- Minimum 50 mm Type of saddle - Grooved saddle suitable for heavy engineering fabrication site. Pistons - Chromium plated pistons. Pump - Pressure at 700 bar Safety feature - Suitable blow out protection. Closed Height - Maximum 100 mm, Oil tank of suitable capacity with level indicator, built in relief valve, drain plug, operating lever etc. Should be designed for use in all positions and alloy steel construction for easy handling. Return spring mechanism suitable for heavy engineering industry. Pressure gauge of suitable size with capacity 0 to 1000 bar. Should have adequate mechanism to prevent dust debris etc from entering to the hydraulic system. High pressure flexible hose of around 3 meter with quick connect disconnect coupler at both ends. Item should be suitable for rugged open area operating conditions and should withstand the extreme weather in dusty, rainy and moist coastal Cochin environment and deliver superior and highly reliable operational performance. Seals used should be able to perform in the above conditions without leakage and should be capable to offer long service life. Relevant test certificates and its procedure shall be submitted during technical evaluation and supply. Supplier to provide detailed technical brochure, operational and maintenance manual with spares part list during technical evaluation and supply. Warranty- One year from the date of commissioning and acceptance at CSL
BOQ Title: Reqmt of Tool and Eqpts, Tool Box - BHEL
Item Title: 5 Ton Jacks
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Peace
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: REQMT OF TOOL AND EQPTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pipe Wrench General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Pipe Clamps (V2), Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Combination Wrench, Hook wrench, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chain Pipe Wrenches a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections