Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: 5 Ton Eot Crane for Extension of Wheelset Stacking Area.
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146947728
Notice Ref. No.: P2265192A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 220900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(1) Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Ton Eo t Crane for Extension of Wheelset Stacking Area of Assembly as Per Rwf Technical Specifica Tion No.Rwf/M&P/Assy/2025/5 t Eot Crane and Amendment to Specification Enclosed. (2) Mainte Nance Spares as Per Schedule-Iv and Additional Spares and Items Viz. Slings / Lifting Tackles as Per Schedule-I of Specification. (3) any other Essential Spares for Two Years Normal Main Tenance to Cover the Complete Range of Mechanical, Hydraulic and Electrical Equipment as Per Clause 1.3 of Specification. (4) Maintenance Tools as Per Schedule V of Specification. (5) any other Accessory Treated as Concomitant Accessory. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 16:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 220900.00
Consignee SSE ASSEMBLY SHOP, RWF Karnataka 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Raw material Stage (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 2: In Process
Inspection Stage (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 3: Final Inspection (100% of PO Qty )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections