Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: 5 Plunger Limit Switches; Specifications: Type:-Mechanical Multiple Limit Switch, No.Of Switching Elements :- 5 ; Contact Arrangements:- 5 Changeover Contacts(Spdt); Switching Element: Es552 Snap Acti...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147279978
Notice Ref. No.: LS265326
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
5 Plunger Limit Switches; Specifications: Type:-Mechanical multiple limit switch, No.of Switching elements :- 5 ; Contact arrangements:- 5 Changeover contacts(SPDT); Switching element: ES552 Snap action; Plunger spacing: 8 mm; Actuator type: Roller Plunger Protection: IP 67, Rated Insulation Voltage: 250 V Model SN05R08-552-M, Make:- Tecknic Eucher only
5 Plunger Limit Switches; Specifications: Type:-Mechanical multiple limit switch, No.of Switchi ng elements :- 5 ; Contact arrangements:- 5 Changeover contacts(SPDT); Switching element: ES552 Snap a ction; Plunger spacing: 8 mm; Actuator type: Roller Plunger Protection: IP 67, Rated Insulation Voltage: 250 V Model SN05R08-552-M, Make:- Tecknic Eucher only [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LS
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2026 16:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ELEC/WWS/RYPS, SCR Andhra Pradesh 5.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections