Tender for 5 M Water Jacketed Oven for Curing, Qty: 1

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 M Water Jacketed Oven for Curing, Qty: 1 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6391781 | Ref ID: 121691205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 279896.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from personal safety kit reflective luminous garments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 5 M Water Jacketed Oven for Curing, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121691205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6391781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 279896

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5 m Water Jacketed Oven for Curing
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-06-2025 6:26 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 279896
GeMARPTS Searched: personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Laboratory Incubators, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Watering Can For Gardening, Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections