Tender for 5 Kv Digital Diagnostic Insulation Resistance Tester Ac I...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 Kv Digital Diagnostic Insulation Resistance Tester Ac Input in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10259658 | Ref ID: 132158825).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 5 Kv Digital Diagnostic Insulation Resistance Tester Ac Input

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132158825

Notice Ref. No.: 10259658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5 Kv Digital Diagnostic Insulation Resistance Tester Ac Input Voltage 90-264 V R Ms, 47-63 Hz, 100Va. Test Voltage 250V/500V/1000V/2500V/5000V. Large Lcd Display with Backlig Ht Measures Upto 10Tohms of Ir, Timed Ir, Dar, Pi, and Ramp Diagnostic Tests. Li-Ion Battery 11 .1 V, 5.2Ah Battery Meets Iec2133 Upto 6 Hours Continious Charging with A100m Ohms Load Ded Icated Voltmeter Function (30V to 660V). Advanced Memory, on Screen Recall and Real Time C Lock for Date/Time. Results Download Via Usb Inter Face.Three Test Leads with High Insulate D Clip 3M Length Each. Make -Megger /Sivananda Electronics/ Hioki E.E/Sonel or Equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GKPD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/12/2025 16:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/GER-II/E/MWS/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections