Tender for 5 Kv Digital Diagnostic Insulation Resistance Tester

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 Kv Digital Diagnostic Insulation Resistance Tester in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94255014 | Ref ID: 113083574).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 5 Kv Digital Diagnostic Insulation Resistance Tester

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113083574

Notice Ref. No.: 94255014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5 Kv Digital Diagnostic Insulation Resistance Tester.Ac Input Voltage 90-264 Vrm S, 47-63 Hz, 100Va .Test Voltage 250V/500V/1000V/2500V/5000V. Large Lcd Display with Backlight. Measures Upto 10Tohms of Ir, Timed Ir, Dar, Pi, and Ramp Diagnostic Tests.Li-Ion Battery 11.1V, 5. 2Ah Battery Meets Iec2133 Upto 6 Hours Continious Charging with A100m Ohms Load.Dedicate D Voltmeter Function (30V to 660V).Advanced Memory, On Screen Recall and Real Time Clock for Date/Time.Results Download Via Usb Inter Face.Three Test Leads with High Insulated Clip 3M Length Each. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2025 18:21
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 17470.00

Consignee SSE/ELECT/BDGM, NR Jammu And Kashmir 10.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections