Tender for 5 Inch interactive touch display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 Inch interactive touch display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7344918 | Ref ID: 137575134).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Components of Additive Manufacturing Device for Trg Purpose, Industrial composite color 3D Printer MultiJet Plastic Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Components of Additive Manufacturing Device for Trg Purpose, Industrial composite color 3D Printer MultiJet Plastic Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 5 Inch interactive touch display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137575134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7344918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5 Inch interactive touch display
BOQ Title: Components of Additive Manufacturing Device for Trg Purpose, Industrial composite color 3D Printer MultiJet Plastic Printers
Item Title: 5 Inch interactive touch display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-03-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMPONENTS OF ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING DEVICE FOR TRG PURPOSE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Build bed (non stic) Mixed Bed Resin Non-Nuclear Grade, Metal Beds (V3), Chapati/Dosa Griddle (Tawa), Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Searched String: PMSM servo extruder Synchronous servo motor, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections