Tender for 5 Hp Bore Well Submersible Pump Set

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 Hp Bore Well Submersible Pump Set in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90265184 | Ref ID: 134676090).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 5 Hp Bore Well Submersible Pump Set

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134676090

Notice Ref. No.: 90265184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing & commissioning of 5 HP Bore well Submersible pump set with cont rol panel assembly. pump set - ISI marked as per IS: 8034 or Latest, operating in 3 phase, 440V, 50Hz AC, S tage-35, Delivery -2 inches, Discharge Head - 55 metres to 190 metres, Bore size- 150 mm (6 inches), spee d 2900 RPM, class F insulation, Cast Iron material, IP protection 68. make: kirloskar, ksb, cri, texmo, Decco n or similar. Control Panel Assembly (DOL Starter), Operating in 3 phase, 440V, 50HZ, Ac . Comprises of ISI marked MCB, Multi function meter, Over Load, Dry Run, Single phase Preventers, Indication lamps for 3 ph ase, Push buttons for ON & OFF, Selector switch for Auto/manual control with timer assembly. Starter Mak e: Kirloskar, KSB, DECCAN, CRI, TEXMO, CROMPTON, V-Guard or equivalent. 4 sqmm 3 core FLAT Submersibl e cable-225m, Cable Make: KEI, Polycab, Finolex or similar. 50mm Dia UPVC Pipe ( RED) .-200m, UPVC Mak e: Astral, Ashirvad & Finolex or Similar, . 1 inches Manila Rope -225m Fittings and Accessories 2inches NRV - 01 no. 2 inches MS Adapter-01No., 2 inches GI Bore Clamp -01no., 7 inches Bore Plate-01 no,, 2 inches GI T hreaded Coupling-2 nos, 2 inches Bend- 01 no., 2 inches Threaded Nipple- 02 nos., 2 inches GI Flange Set- 01 no. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 15:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/P/KPD, SR Tamil Nadu 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections