Tender for 5 Disposable sterile dressing pack size medium, Qty: 2000...

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 Disposable sterile dressing pack size medium, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464831 | Ref ID: 123546521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disposable sterile dressing pack, Foam Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disposable sterile dressing pack, Foam Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 5 Disposable sterile dressing pack size medium, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123546521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable sterile dressing pack Containing sterile drape dressing forceps Tray with gallipots Cotton balls Gauze swabs absorbent dressing pad hand wipe tissue and disposable bag It should be gamma irradiated in easy to open packing product drug license under CDSCO and ISO or USFDA or CE The company should have valid manufacturing product license under CDSCO
BOQ Title: Disposable sterile dressing pack, Foam Dressing
Item Title: 5 Disposable sterile dressing pack size medium
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 29-07-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 19-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Disposable sterile dressing pack

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections