Tender for 5 Core 50 Sqmm Elastomer Insulated Flexible Copper Cable,...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 Core 50 Sqmm Elastomer Insulated Flexible Copper Cable, Single Core 150 Sq. Mm Elastomer Insulated Flexible Copper Cable in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6313522 dated 12-06-2025 | Ref ID: 120803768).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5 Core 50 Sqmm Elastomer Insulated Flexible Copper Cable, Single Core 150 Sq. Mm Elastomer Insulated Flexible Copper Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5 Core 50 Sqmm Elastomer Insulated Flexible Copper Cable, Single Core 150 Sq. Mm Elastomer Insulated Flexible Copper Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 5 Core 50 Sqmm Elastomer Insulated Flexible Copper Cable, Single Core 150 Sq. Mm Elastomer Insulated Flexible Copper Cable

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120803768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6313522 dated 12-06-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for 5 Core 50 Sqmm Elastomer Insulated Flexible Copper Cable, Single Core 150 Sq. Mm Elastomer Insulated Flexible Copper Cable
Tender opening date : 23-06-20254:30 pm
Last date for receipt : 23-06-20254:00 pm

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections