Tender for 5 A to 32 A double pole MCB, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 A to 32 A double pole MCB, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6513854 | Ref ID: 123612724).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prdg ele works in PGM CM and CSC Telephone House, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prdg ele works in PGM CM and CSC Telephone House, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 5 A to 32 A double pole MCB, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123612724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6513854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating 240V or 415V 10kA C curve double pole miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load in the existing MCB DB complete with connections testing and commissioning etc as required
BOQ Title: Prdg ele works in PGM CM and CSC Telephone House, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997
Item Title: 5 A to 32 A double pole MCB
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Prdg ele works in PGM CM and CSC Telephone House
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1200mm ceiling fan Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 Searched String: Rectification of UPS and electrical circuits Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Operation and Management Service of Electrical Buses, Operation And Maintena...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections