Tender for 5 to 7 video documentaries of 5 to 10 minutes duration of...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 to 7 video documentaries of 5 to 10 minutes duration of various activities done during the tenure of the current administration of the Block Panchayat in 4k quality with English subtitles should be produced., 2 videos in 9 : 16 ratio including edit in Sulthan Bathery, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LSGD/BY/SBY/WYD/6/2025-C(1) | Ref ID: 114887029).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5 to 7 video documentaries of 5 to 10 minutes duration of various activities done during the tenure of the current administration of the Block Panchayat in 4k quality with English subtitles should be produced., 2 videos in 9 : 16 ratio including edit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5 to 7 video documentaries of 5 to 10 minutes duration of various activities done during the tenure of the current administration of the Block Panchayat in 4k quality with English subtitles should be produced., 2 videos in 9 : 16 ratio including edit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 5 to 7 video documentaries of 5 to 10 minutes duration of various activities done during the tenure of the current administration of the Block Panchayat in 4k quality with English subtitles should be produced., 2 videos in 9 : 16 ratio including edit

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114887029

Notice Ref. No.: LSGD/BY/SBY/WYD/6/2025-C(1)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5 to 7 video documentaries of 5 to 10 minutes duration of various activities done during the tenure of the current administration of the Block Panchayat in 4k quality with English subtitles should be produced., 2 videos in 9 : 16 ratio including editing, SFX, voice over, background voice and bytes, etc

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

fileopen.php

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections