Tender for 4x4 camera box for CCTV, Qty: 125 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4x4 camera box for CCTV, Qty: 125 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5975690 | Ref ID: 115083916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 214000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Cctv Surveillance System and Accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Cctv Surveillance System and Accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 4x4 camera box for CCTV, Qty: 125 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115083916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5975690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 214000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4x4 camera box for CCTV
BOQ Title: Sitc of Cctv Surveillance System and Accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 4x4 camera box for CCTV
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 214000
BOQ Title: SITC OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM AND ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections