Tender for 4x4 Cable, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4x4 Cable, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6898973 | Ref ID: 130287488).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Cardigan (Open Front) (MHA) Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647 OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Cardigan (Open Front) (MHA) Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647 OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 4x4 Cable, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130287488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6898973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Cardigan (Open Front) (MHA) Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647 OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Cardigan (Open Front) (MHA) Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647 OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: 4x4 Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-11-2025 12:10 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti vibration mounting pad, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Mounting plate, Rotary Switch, Television Mounting stand, General Operating Table, Wall Mounting Cabinet, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), Dak Pad (V2), Kellys Pad Searched String: Wheel Cylinder Assembly Oil filter ass...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections