Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: 4X 1.5 Sq. Mm Multicore Unscreened, Thin Walled Electron Beam Irradiated Flexible Elastomeric Cable with Copper Conductor Confirming to Edts-132, Rev-C, Amd-1, 2 & 3, Data Sheet-3, Voltage Grade 600/1...
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144771483
Notice Ref. No.: NB265537
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
4X 1.5 Sq. mm multicore Unscreened, thin walled electron beam irradiated flexible elastomeric cable with copper conductor confirming to EDTS-132, REV-C, Amd-1, 2 & 3, data sheet-3, Voltage grade 600/1000V. The colour of the outer sheath shall be black and colour of cores shall be Red, Yellow, Blue & GNYE. 2X1.5 SQMM COLOUR BLACK OUTER SHEATH WITH COLOURED CORES ELECTRON BEAM IRRADIATED CABLE 0.6/1KV, as per Drawing/Specification: EDTS132, REV-C, AM-3, COR-1, DATA SHEET-4, 3 x 1 Sq.mm Size Electron Beam irradiated screened Copper Conductor cable Black outer sheath coloured Cores, Conforming to RCF Specification No EDTS- 132 Rev-C with Amendment No.3 & Data sheet No 4 of the RCF Spec.
4X 1.5 Sq. mm multicore Unscreened, thin walled electron beam irradiated flexible elastomer ic cable with copper conductor confirming to EDTS-132, REV-C, Amd-1, 2 & 3, data sheet-3, Voltage grade 6 00/1000V. The colour of the outer sheath shall be black and colour of cores shall be Red, Yellow, Blue & GN YE [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 16:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections