Tender for 4U Switch Rack With Accessories Wall Mountable, Qty: 2 No...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4U Switch Rack With Accessories Wall Mountable, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5908238 | Ref ID: 114473414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera Supply and Installation, Camera for CCTV System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera Supply and Installation, Camera for CCTV System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 4U Switch Rack With Accessories Wall Mountable, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114473414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5908238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4U Switch Rack With Accessories (Wall Mountable)
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera Supply and Installation, Camera for CCTV System
Item Title: 4U Switch Rack With Accessories Wall Mountable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-02-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 01-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted Searched String: CCTV Clamp (Pole Mounted for Dome) SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted Searched String: Dome Camera Stand Wall Mount Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Wall Mount Thermometer, Metallic Mount Suitable f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections