Tender for 4U Rack CP Plus, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4U Rack CP Plus, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5770280 | Ref ID: 112541575).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand list of HQ 108 Mtn Bde, Inverter (V2) telecommunication cable Surveillance Hard disk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand list of HQ 108 Mtn Bde, Inverter (V2) telecommunication cable Surveillance Hard disk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: 4U Rack CP Plus, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112541575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5770280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server Rack 9U Combo Wall Rack Mount with 6 Power Socket Cable Lock Keys Tray 1 No 1 Cooling Fan and Adjustable Shelf
BOQ Title: Demand list of HQ 108 Mtn Bde, Inverter (V2) telecommunication cable Surveillance Hard disk
Item Title: 4U Rack CP Plus
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 01-01-2025 10:32 AM
End Date: 22-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Demand list of HQ 108 Mtn Bde
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 16 Channel DVR PVC Channel, Cleaning Duster (V2), CHANNEL KNOB, HF RFID Integrated Reader, Nano Urea (liquid) 16, CT Scanners 16 Slice, Channel (Cable Tray Accessories) (BHEL), Multipara Monitor - Low End, PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, Football Shoes Searched String: Cable Field...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections