Tender for 4U DVR Rack, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ I...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4U DVR Rack, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5819561 | Ref ID: 113188531).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 4U DVR Rack, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113188531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5819561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 4U DVR Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-01-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), HF RFID Integrated Reader, Drip - Leg Drain, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Portable Voice Recorder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections