Tender for 4Th Time Offer for the Procurement of Slide Warming Table...

The DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4Th Time Offer for the Procurement of Slide Warming Table (Capacity 1000L)For the Department of Pathology in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RMLIM_992117_1 | Ref ID: 112951165). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 4Th Time Offer for the Procurement of Slide Warming Table (Capacity 1000L)For the Department of Pathology

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112951165

Notice Ref. No.: RMLIMS/MM(eq)/2024-25/2661

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4th time offer for the procurement of Slide Warming table (Capacity 1000L)for the department of Pathology
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections