Tender for 4Mpjp Wdr Bullet Camera with Fixed Lense, Qty: 7 Pieces, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4Mpjp Wdr Bullet Camera with Fixed Lense, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5721891 | Ref ID: 111999712).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Security Cameras Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Security Cameras Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 4Mpjp Wdr Bullet Camera with Fixed Lense, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111999712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5721891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WITH INSTALLATION
BOQ Title: Cctv Security Cameras Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: 4Mpjp Wdr Bullet Camera with Fixed Lense
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2024 12:42 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV SECURITY CAMERAS SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Voice Recorder, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections