Tender for 4MP IP Dome Camera, Qty: 224 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4MP IP Dome Camera, Qty: 224 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7410229 | Ref ID: 139463499). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System as per bid specification, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Came... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System as per bid specification, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Came... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 4MP IP Dome Camera, Qty: 224 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139463499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7410229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System as per bid specification, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Came...
Item Title: 4MP IP Dome Camera
Item Quantity: 224
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-04-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System as per bid specification
GeMARPTS Searched: Bathroom Rack, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Servers (V2), Squats Rack (Version 2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Laboratory Reagent rack Searched String: 9U DVR/NVR Rack Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Networking / Server Rack, Smart Rack...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections