Tender for 4Mp Hemispheric Dome Camera, Mounting Brackets, Qty: 26

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4Mp Hemispheric Dome Camera, Mounting Brackets, Qty: 26 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310430 | Ref ID: 137004427).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corner Brackets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corner Brackets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 4Mp Hemispheric Dome Camera, Mounting Brackets, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137004427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4MP Hemispheric dome camera, Mounting brackets
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 03-03-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 24-03-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Corner Brackets, General Operating Table, Mounting plate, Television Mounting stand, Wall Mounting Cabinet, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket, Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Anti vibration mounting pad, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections