Tender for 4K tracking camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4K tracking camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794403 | Ref ID: 145295790).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 86 Inch UHD Display etc, Interactive Panels with CPU XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 86 Inch UHD Display etc, Interactive Panels with CPU XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 4K tracking camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145295790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi tracking camera supporting Voice and Speaker Tracking Camera with 4K at rate 60fps,
min 12X Optical Zoom & 8x Digital with Field of View of PTZ Camera should be min 81 Degree.
The Camera should be able to track the voice upto min 8 meters with Automatic Auto Framing Mode when two individuals speak simultaneously.
For Speaker Tracking, the camera should support Stage Tracking, Partition Tracking and Everywhere Tracking modes.
The Panning range of camera should be min plus 170 deg to minus 170 deg and Tilt Range of minus 30 to plus 90 Degrees.
Camera should support simultaneous outputs through HDMI, USB 3.0 and IP and can be controlled via RS232 by IP.
Camera should support multiple video streams with PIP.
The Camera should support PoE.
Camera can be controlled and managed through centralised software on network.
BOQ Title: 86 Inch UHD Display etc, Interactive Panels with CPU XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7...
Item Title: 4K tracking camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 86 Inch UHD Display etc
GeMARPTS Searched: Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence), Sulphanilic Acid, Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part 4/Sec 1), Elastomer Insulated, Elastomer Sheathed Cables, Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections