Tender for 4K LED Display Panel for parallel viewing, Qty: 2 Nos, (B...

The SAHA INSTITUTE OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4K LED Display Panel for parallel viewing, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7565610 | Ref ID: 141794284). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104519.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Several Items for Audio Visual Systems, Visual Presenters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Several Items for Audio Visual Systems, Visual Presenters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 4K LED Display Panel for parallel viewing, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141794284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7565610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104519

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ
BOQ Title: Procurement of Several Items for Audio Visual Systems, Visual Presenters (V2)
Item Title: 4K LED Display Panel for parallel viewing
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-05-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 104519
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SEVERAL ITEMS FOR AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections