Tender for 4G SIM with Data charges, Qty: 9 Months, (BOQ Item #4)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4G SIM with Data charges, Qty: 9 Months, (BOQ Item #4) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758762 | Ref ID: 144846681).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of SIM based Wi Fi PT Cameras at T 3 Project site Chennai Airport, Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of SIM based Wi Fi PT Cameras at T 3 Project site Chennai Airport, Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 4G SIM with Data charges, Qty: 9 Months, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144846681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4G SIM with Data charges Per Day min 2 point 5 GB for 14 nos of cameras
BOQ Title: SITC of SIM based Wi Fi PT Cameras at T 3 Project site Chennai Airport, Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 4G SIM with Data charges
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Months
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:50 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of SIM based Wi Fi PT Cameras at T 3 Project site Chennai Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections