Tender for 48V Dc Distribution Board for Camp, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 48V Dc Distribution Board for Camp, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5857162 | Ref ID: 115004954).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DC Distribution Boards, Plug and Socket Distribution Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DC Distribution Boards, Plug and Socket Distribution Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 48V Dc Distribution Board for Camp, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115004954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5857162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 48V DC DISTRIBUTION BOARD FOR CAMP AS PER SLD ALONG WITH ALL MCCBS DRAW OUT FOR 50A AND ABOVE CU BUS BARS DEVICES PROTECTION INTERLOCKING ALARMS REMOTE INTERFACE ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT ESSENTIAL METERING SWITCHING FACILITIES AND ACCESSORIES EXCLUDING CHARGER AND BATTERY AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS HPETS RT 03 REV 00
BOQ Title: DC Distribution Boards, Plug and Socket Distribution Board
Item Title: 48V Dc Distribution Board for Camp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-01-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DC Distribution Boards
GeMARPTS Searched: Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections