Tender for 48 Volt/300 Ah Valve Regulated (Sealed) Lead Acid Battery

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 48 Volt/300 Ah Valve Regulated (Sealed) Lead Acid Battery in Sonpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40255535B | Ref ID: 129903934).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 48 Volt/300 Ah Valve Regulated (Sealed) Lead Acid Battery

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129903934

Notice Ref. No.: 40255535B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, charging & commissioning and transportation of 48 Volt/300 AH Valve Re gulated (Sealed) Lead Acid Battery (each set consists of 24 nos. sealed maintenance free VRLA of 2V, 300A H cell) as per RDSO Spec. no. IRS-S-93/96 (A) (Amd.-1) along with intercell connectors, Battery stand and al l associated accessories. Make-Amara Raja or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 16:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 21/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Tele/Exch/SEE, ECR Bihar 15.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100158 - SECONDARY BATTERY /CELLS FOR S&T, Sub Item
Id:-3100158012 - Valve Regulated (Sealed) Lead Acid Stationary Battery For
Railway S&T Installations: 300 AH )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections