Tender for 48 V DC power supply module, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 48 V DC power supply module, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6723148 | Ref ID: 126959852). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130322.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ01, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ01, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 48 V DC power supply module, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126959852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6723148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130322

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of 48 V DC power supply module with input 100 VAC - 250 VAC, output 48 VDC, 5 A continous current and 7.5 A peak, mains input power factor correction DIN -rail mountable with passive cooling, compliant with RoHS directive including all accessories complete as required (refer technical specification for more details)
BOQ Title: BOQ01, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI)
Item Title: 48 V DC power supply module
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-09-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130322
BOQ Title: BOQ01
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Video Cable, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Audio Amplifier (V3), ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE, Audio Mixer (V2), Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V3), HDMI Input Video Capture Card, Portable Impedence Audiometer (V3) - RBSK, Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagno...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections