Tender for 48 Core Unarmoured Ofc Cable, Qty: 50 KM, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 48 Core Unarmoured Ofc Cable, Qty: 50 KM, (BOQ Item #1) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798790 | Ref ID: 145695445). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1645000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Laying of 48 Core 50 Km Unarmoured Ofc with Complete Accessories, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Laying of 48 Core 50 Km Unarmoured Ofc with Complete Accessories, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 48 Core Unarmoured Ofc Cable, Qty: 50 KM, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145695445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1645000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 48 CORE UNARMOURED OFC CABLE
BOQ Title: Procurement and Laying of 48 Core 50 Km Unarmoured Ofc with Complete Accessories, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable)
Item Title: 48 Core Unarmoured Ofc Cable
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: KM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2026 8:15 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1645000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 48 CORE 50 KM UNARMOURED OFC WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections