Tender for 47/2024-25/Bsnl/Cd/Bilaspur Date 07.02.2025

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 47/2024-25/Bsnl/Cd/Bilaspur Date 07.02.2025 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_226072_1 | Ref ID: 114396249). The estimated tender value is ₹ 585626, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11720.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 47/2024-25/Bsnl/Cd/Bilaspur Date 07.02.2025

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114396249

Notice Ref. No.: 47/2024-25/BSNL/CD/BILASPUR Date 07.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 585626

Tender EMD: ₹ 11720

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Tower foundation for 15 Mtr Roof Top Tower and Erection of the same in Katghora, Distt. Korba i/c Dismantling and dismembering of 15 Mtr Roof Top Tower and base foundation at old site in Katghora.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Chhattisgarh Telecom Circle- Raipur||SE Civil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 720
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 85, 626
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections