Tender for 4.5Kw Brushless Alternator

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4.5Kw Brushless Alternator in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 45251262 | Ref ID: 113368976).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 4.5Kw Brushless Alternator

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113368976

Notice Ref. No.: 45251262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4.5kw Brushless alternator including rectifier cum regulator along with belt tensioning device for 110v dc train lighting system as per RDSO specn No.RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0054-2003 Rev '0' with amendment No.1 &2. Each set consists of (a)One alternator with 2Nos of safety chains(b)One alternator pulley with securing nut & locking arrangement(c)One rectifier cum regulator(d)Crimping socket for alternator and regulator for outgoing /incoming cable(e)One tensioning gear assembly(f)One langer pin to suspend the alternator(g)One axle pulley, 2 Nos rubber pads and fasteners etc(h)One instruction manual. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/01/2025 14:45
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 225410.00

Consignee
MECH STORES DEPOT-UBL, SWR Karnataka 56.00 Set
MGSD/AP, SWR Karnataka 8.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections