Tender for 4526622351 Group 3 Material Description is Mentioned in T...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4526622351 Group 3 Material Description is Mentioned in Technical Specification of Tender Document, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6208920 | Ref ID: 118795578).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipes Fittings and Flanges, Steel Pipe/Tube as per ASTM A423 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipes Fittings and Flanges, Steel Pipe/Tube as per ASTM A423 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 4526622351 Group 3 Material Description is Mentioned in Technical Specification of Tender Document, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118795578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6208920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4526622351 GROUP 3 WELD NECK (BUTT WELD) RAISED FACE FLANGE SIZE 3/4 INCH ASTM A 350 GRADE LF2 CLASS 600 WITH CONNECTING PIPE SCHEDULE 160 FINISH SHALL BE BW END / RF-125-250 AARH AND DIMENSION STANDARD SHALL CONFORM TO B 16.5
BOQ Title: Pipes Fittings and Flanges, Steel Pipe/Tube as per ASTM A423
Item Title: 4526622351 Group 3 Material Description is Mentioned in Technical Specification of Tender Document
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 07-05-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Pipes Fittings and Flanges
GeMARPTS Searched: Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Tee Pipe Fittings, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Commercial UPVC Fittings, Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Drill Pipes(Pertroleum Industry), Losses In Pipe Fittings Apparatus, Sprinkler Pipes (Part 2) Fitting, Quick Couple...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections