Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: 4.5 Kw 110/ 120V Dc Brushless Alternator .
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 24 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134697558
Notice Ref. No.: 92265058
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
4.5 KW 110/ 120V DC Brushless Alternator as per RDSO Specification No.RDSO/PE/SPEC/ TL/0054-2003 (Rev-0) with Amdt.1 and 2. The scope of supply for each set shall be as : (a) 4.5 KW Bru shless Alternator 01 No. (2) Rectifier cum Regulating equipment (Magnetic Amplifier type) 01 No. (3) D eep V Groove Alternator Pulley 01 No. (4) Axle Pulley 01 No. (5) Rubber Pads 2 nos. (6) Safety Chains 02 Nos. (7) Suspension Hanger Pin Assembly 01 No as per RDSOs Drg. No. SKEL 3939, Alt-2. (8) Tensio n Gear Assembly 01 No AS PER RDSO DRG. NO. SKEL-3940, SHEET-1, ALT, 3 & SKEL-3940, SHEET-2 AL T-5. (9) Maintenance/ Instruction Manual 01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 16:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TL/MCS, ECOR Odisha 5.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections