Tender for 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Upright Bike, ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Upright Bike, Chest Press (Version 2), Rubberized Weight Du, Qty: 36 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7418372 | Ref ID: 142289454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Upright Bike, Chest Press (Version 2), Rubberized Weight Du, Qty: 36 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Upright Bike, Chest Press (Version 2), Rubberized Weight Du, Qty: 36 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Upright Bike, Chest Press (Version 2), Rubberized Weight Du, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142289454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7418372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine (Q3), Upright Bike (Q3), Chest Press (Version 2) (Q3), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3), Recumbent bike (Q3), Pull up bar (Q3), Shoulders Press Machine (Q4), Elliptical Cross Trainer (Q3)
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 29-05-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 19-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27000

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections