Tender for 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Cable Cross ov...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Cable Cross over (Version 2), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Qty: 5 in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7325599 | Ref ID: 137279437).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Cable Cross over (Version 2), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Cable Cross over (Version 2), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Cable Cross over (Version 2), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Qty: 5

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137279437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7325599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine (Q3), Cable Cross Over (Version 2) (Q3), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 06-03-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections