Tender for 44mm Manila Rope, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 44mm Manila Rope, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #7) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7019293 | Ref ID: 132587320). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92432.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of all Types of Ropes, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of all Types of Ropes, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 44mm Manila Rope, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132587320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7019293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92432

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of all Types of Ropes, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572
Item Title: 44mm Manila Rope
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-12-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92432
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ALL TYPES OF ROPES
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Cloth All Worsted, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Wooden Podium, Covered Electrode for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese Steel (V2) ISI marked to IS 814, Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections