Tender for 434/05/09/Ote-14/26-27, Procurement of Tab Disopyramide 1...

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (NAVY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 434/05/09/Ote-14/26-27, Procurement of Tab Disopyramide 100 Mg in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NAVY_768363_1 | Ref ID: 142204007). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 424.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 434/05/09/Ote-14/26-27, Procurement of Tab Disopyramide 100 Mg

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142204007

Notice Ref. No.: 434/05/09/OTE-14/ECHS/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 424

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF TAB DISOPYRAMIDE 100 MG
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MOD (Navy)||SOUTHERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||INHS NAVJIVANI - NAVY
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 424
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections