43.17 Square Meter Flat for Sale in Cherry Height, Nagpur

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for 43.17 Square Meter Flat for Sale in Cherry Height, Nagpur in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: CNRBANKITPATIL | Ref ID: 147732056). The estimated auction value is ₹ 4650000. The notice was published on 22 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 01 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 43.17 Square Meter Flat for Sale in Cherry Height, Nagpur

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147732056

Notice Ref. No.: CNRBANKITPATIL

Tender Value: ₹ 4650000

Tender EMD: ₹ 465000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

43.17 square meter Flat for sale in CHERRY HEIGHT, Nagpur
Auction ID : 339066
Auction ID339066
Customer ID328949960
Bank Property IDCNRBANKITPATIL
BranchSPECIALISED ARM BRANCH, NAGPUR
Officer, DesignationADESH BHAURAO BORKAR-MANAGER(AB)
BankCanara Bank
Property TypeResidential
Property Sub TypeFlat
Borrower's NameANKIT NAGSEN PATIL
Registered Address of BorrowerHouse No. 1203, Near Buddha Vihar, Bhimsena Nagar, Dabha, Nagpur-440023
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Inspection Date & Time From: 28-08-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 28-08-2026 17:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: BHARAT KUMAR GUPTA
Mobile No.: 9271071694
Branch Address: PLOT NO.3, SURANA NAGAR, JALNA ROAD,
Carpet Area 43.17 sq meter
Built Up Area43.18 sq meter
Project NameCHERRY HEIGHT
Possession TypeSymbolic
Reserve price46.5 Lac
EMD Amount₹4, 65, 000.00
EMD End Date & Time31-08-2026 17:00
Auction Start Date & Time01-09-2026 11:00
Auction End Date & Time01-09-2026 12:00
Reserve price: ₹46, 50, 000.00
EMD: ₹4, 65, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹50, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹50, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 5
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 5
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Flat
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: FLAT NO 101, FIRST FLOOR, CHEERY HEIGHT, KACHIMET, NAGPUR
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Project Name: CHERRY HEIGHT
Carpet Area in Sq. Feet: 43.17
lbl.builtup.area.sqft: 43.18

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections