Tender for 43 inch display unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 43 inch display unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752951 | Ref ID: 145455949).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv System Wih 14 Cameras and Installation, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting Camera for CCTV System (V3) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv System Wih 14 Cameras and Installation, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting Camera for CCTV System (V3) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 43 inch display unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145455949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752951

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Any Indian brand full HD/ 4k
BOQ Title: Cctv System Wih 14 Cameras and Installation, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting Camera for CCTV System (V3) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: 43 inch display unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-07-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV SYSTEM WIH 14 CAMERAS AND INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HDD 02 TB Storage Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Storage System (V2), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), PCR Tube Storage Racks, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Searched String: Giga poe 4 Port 10/1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections