Tender for 42Odx15od Cs Bite Type Reducer Union, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Ite...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 42Odx15od Cs Bite Type Reducer Union, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #26) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670464 | Ref ID: 143429710).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Steel Bite type Fittings, Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings Steel Sockets confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Steel Bite type Fittings, Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings Steel Sockets confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 42Odx15od Cs Bite Type Reducer Union, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143429710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 42ODX15OD CS BITE TYPE REDUCER UNION
BOQ Title: Carbon Steel Bite type Fittings, Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings Steel Sockets confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2)
Item Title: 42Odx15od Cs Bite Type Reducer Union
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-06-2026 2:49 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Carbon Steel Bite type Fittings
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Sockets confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And High Temperature Service, Carbon Steel Plate (BHEL), Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Union ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections