Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: 4217 Co. on U.D. Construction of Shed for Swimming Pool at New Mla Quarters with Foundation, Steel Structure, Brickwork, Door Window, Flooring Etc at Sector-17, Gandhinagar.
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147638028
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.19/2 of 2026-27 [IInd Attempt]
Tender Value: ₹ 8046057.03
Tender EMD: ₹ 81000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
4217 Co. on U.D. Construction of Shed for Swimming Pool at New Mla Quarters with Foundation, Steel Structure, Brickwork, Door Window, Flooring Etc at Sector-17, Gandhinagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:45
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:45
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission in electronic format only through online by scanning and then the same should be sent in original through R.P.A.D. so as to reach the office of Tender Inviting Authority Ex. Eng., C.P.Div.No.1, Sector No.16, Gandhinagar within 5 days i.e. From Dt.27-08-2026 to Dt.02-09-2026 Phone 079-232-59264
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 400 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Capital Project Division No.1, Gandhinagar.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhinagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 81, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Ex. Engineer, C.P. Div. No.1, Gandhinagar.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Gandhinagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 81, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 81, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduided587c97-8077-432e-b085-07b201904a90nam.pdf
downloaduid624b6fd2-5278-4827-b6f1-f8908fc20f7bnam.pdf
downloaduidf207ab9b-aa40-4a65-9b63-cf0b6e565672nam.pdf
downloaduid09040815-713d-456b-b47c-1c67456329ecnam.pdf
downloaduidfe3ddd0b-1366-4022-aa11-5e34cd21c277nam.pdf
downloaduidd28de66a-29f0-4f1f-866a-faf530772fb0nam.pdf
downloaduidcdd30f7d-985b-47ef-b612-82f62185a102nam.pdf
downloaduid139ca43e-d667-476d-8b7c-14b25e956c5anam.pdf
downloaduid404641b3-cbff-4253-864e-dd09b5f4aa45nam.pdf
downloaduid194fcfbb-6354-4259-bf17-3055ce4570ecnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections