Tender for 42 in Led Colour Television, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 42 in Led Colour Television, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5837159 | Ref ID: 113373038).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical items under CSR at Paradip Refinery in FY 2024 25, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 Solid State Inverters Run from Storage ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical items under CSR at Paradip Refinery in FY 2024 25, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 Solid State Inverters Run from Storage ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 42 in Led Colour Television, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113373038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5837159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: item no 40 of RFQ
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical items under CSR at Paradip Refinery in FY 2024 25, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 Solid State Inverters Run from Storage ...
Item Title: 42 in Led Colour Television
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-01-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical items under CSR at Paradip Refinery in FY 2024 25

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections