Tender for 41Brushable Ceramic, Adhesive, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #41)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 41Brushable Ceramic, Adhesive, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #41) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6230396 | Ref ID: 119551827).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Specialised Compounds for Gail Vijaipur, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Specialised Compounds for Gail Vijaipur, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 41Brushable Ceramic, Adhesive, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119551827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6230396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 41BRUSHABLE CERAMIC, ADHESIVE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Specialised Compounds for Gail Vijaipur, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1)
Item Title: 41Brushable Ceramic, Adhesive
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 22-05-2025 10:31 AM
End Date: 12-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPECIALISED COMPOUNDS FOR GAIL VIJAIPUR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections