Tender for 412/Switch Yard Area Development Work Including Metal Spr...

The JHARKHAND STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (JSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 412/Switch Yard Area Development Work Including Metal Spreading and Approach Path at 33/11Kv Pss, Pathuria under Electric Supply Division, Tenughat in SAHIBGANJ, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JSEB_110787_1 | Ref ID: 137200337).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 412/Switch Yard Area Development Work Including Metal Spreading and Approach Path at 33/11Kv Pss, Pathuria under Electric Supply Division, Tenughat

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137200337

Notice Ref. No.: 412/PR/JBVNL/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2219000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

412/Pr/Jbvnl/2025-26
412/Switch yard area development work including metal spreading and approach path at 33/11KV PSS, Pathuria under Electric Supply Division, Tenughat
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JSEB CE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 19, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections