Tender for 411Ga01018/ Kit 1- Trawl Roller System (Trs) & Central Ro...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 411Ga01018/ Kit 1- Trawl Roller System (Trs) & Central Roller Assembly, 411Zz00197/Training Aggreg, Qty: 536 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432983 | Ref ID: 139399144). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59500000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Axle Tractor Trailer as per IS 8213 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Axle Tractor Trailer as per IS 8213 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 411Ga01018/ Kit 1- Trawl Roller System (Trs) & Central Roller Assembly, 411Zz00197/Training Aggreg, Qty: 536

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139399144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

411GA01018/ KIT 1- TRAWL ROLLER SYSTEM (TRS) & CENTRAL ROLLER ASSEMBLY, 411ZZ00197/TRAINING AGGREGATES, INTEGRATION OF TRAWL EQUIPMENT AT CUSTOMER LOCATION, PROVIDE TRAINING TO CUSTOMER, 411MP01012/KIT 2- TRACK WIDTH MINE PLOUGH WITH HYDRO-ELECTRICAL POWER PACK, 411EG01006/ KIT 3- ELECTRO MAGNATIC DEVICE ASSEMBLY, 411ZZ00107/ KIT 4- T-72/T-90 SET OF INTEGRATION, 411ZZ00261/40% MRLS ITEMS- KIT, 411ZZ00278/60% MRLS ITEMS- KIT, 411TJ00134/SMT STE & TEST CAP KIT, 411ZZ00115/TECHNICAL LITERATURE KIT
Quantity Required: 536
Start Date: 10-04-2026 8:44 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59500000
GeMARPTS Searched: Chlorpyrifos, Technical - IS 8963, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Tebuconazole, Technical - IS 15165, Urea Conforming to IS 1781, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Sodium Cyanide Technical - IS 11782, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Aniline, Technical as per IS 2833, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections