Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: 40T Long Shank Pointed Forged Hook with Nut and Locking Plate.
Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025
Deadline: 18 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129456732
Notice Ref. No.: P2256173
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
40T Long Shank Pointed Forged Hook with Nut and Locking Plate as Per Rwf Drg No.711014413310 for 40/15T Eot Crane-4 in Steel Melt Shop. the Supply should Include Items 1 to 4 of Drawing No.711014413310. Note: 1) the Tenderer should be a Reputed Maunufacturer of Crane Hooks or Supplier of Crane Hooks for Industries for a Minimum Capacity of 35T, Pr Oof of the same should Accompany the Offer. 2) Test Certificate for Material from Reputed Labs should Accompany the Supply. 3) Heat Treatment (Norma...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/11/2025 11:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/11/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE MAINT. MELT SHOP (MMS),
RWF
Karnataka 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: MATERIAL INSPECTION BY MS TPI AT FIRMs PREMISES
(100% of PO Qty )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections