Tender for 40T Long Shank Pointed Forged Hook with Nut and Locking P...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 40T Long Shank Pointed Forged Hook with Nut and Locking Plate. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2255312A | Ref ID: 121702452).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 40T Long Shank Pointed Forged Hook with Nut and Locking Plate.

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121702452

Notice Ref. No.: P2255312A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

40T Long Shank Pointed Forged Hook with Nut and Locking Plate as Per Rwf Drg No.711014413310 for 40/15T Eot Crane-4 in Steel Melt Shop. the Supply should Include Items 1 to 4 of Drawing No.711014413310 Note: 1) the Tenderer should be a Reputed Maunufacturer of Crane Hooks or Supplier of Crane Hooks for Industries for a Minimum Capacity of 35T. Pr Oof of the same should Accompany the Offer. 2)Tested Certificate for Material from Repute D Labs should Accompany the Supply. 3)Heat Treatment should be Done and Certificate Alon G with Heat Treatment Graph should Accompany the Supply. 4)Hook should be Tested for Fre E from Cracks and Internal Defects and Ut Certificate from Reputed Labs should Accompany the Supply. 5)The Hook Shall be Manufactured and Supplied as Per Is:15560-2005 in all other Aspects. 6)Hook to be Tested for 80 Tonnes Proof Load and Tested Certificate Issued by Gov Erment Approved Competent Person should Accompany the Supply. 7) Sample Test Piece to a Minimum Size of 50Mm in Daimeter and 10Mm Thick should Accompany the Supply. 8) Inspection Certificate by M/S Tpi Agency. the Tenderer Shall Provide all the Required Facilities to Carry out Inspection by M/S Tpi Agency. 9) Warranty/Guarantee Certificate (For Minimum Period of 1 2 Months from the Date of Fitment or 18 Months from the Date of Supply.) should Accompan Y the Supply. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/06/2025 17:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT. MELT SHOP (MMS),
RWF
Karnataka 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections